Me

List of Timetables

Down
TableStatus
Aberdeen to BallaterService withdrawn 28th February, 1966
Aberdeen to BraemarSuperseded by Aberdeen to Ballater
Aberdeen to CulterService withdrawn 5th April, 1937
Aberdeen to DyceService withdrawn 5th April, 1937
Aberdeen to Elgin
Aberdeen to Fraserburgh and PeterheadAberdeen to Peterhead service withdrawn 3rd May, 1965
Aberdeen to Fraserburgh service withdrawn 4th October, 1965
Aberdeen to Inverness
Alloa to Dunfermline via Kincardine815790133
Alloa to Kincardine
Alva to Alloa816802107
Ayr and Kilmarnock to Glasgow (St. Enoch) via Dalry816
Ayr to Kilmarnock via Irvine83982026
Ballinluig to Aberfeldy893867163
Bangour Railway816800
Bathgate to Blackston94
Bathgate to Morningside81679595
Berwick-upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Waverley)79477633
Berwick-upon-Tweed to St. Boswells81879443
Bo'ness to Manuel81479190
Brayton to Kirtlebridge86584520
Burnmouth to Eyemouth82577534
Carlisle to Edinburgh (Princes Street), Glasgow (Central), Oban, Perth, Inverness and Aberdeen84882411
Carlisle to Edinburgh (Waverley)79878038
Carlisle to Glasgow (St. Enoch) via Dumfries and Kilmarnock83081223
Carlisle to Port Carlisle818795
Catrine to Mauchline83981427
Charlestown to Dunfermline (Lower)807787134
Clydebank (East) to GlasgowClydebank (East) closed 14th September, 1959
Craigellachie to Boat of Garten888865156
Dalmellington to Ayr83881857
Darvel to Strathaven84185384
Dingwall to Kyle of Lochalsh891871Incorporated into Inverness, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso & Wick timetable by 27th September, 1948.
Dingwall to Strathpeffer894868170
Dolphinton to Leadburn82978950
Drumburgh to Port Carlisle795
Dubton Junction to Montrose885125
Dumfries to Kirkcudbright83982324
Dumfries to Moniaive82982215
Dundee (East) to Arbroath845811146
Dundee (East) to Kirriemuir884844120
Dunfermline (Upper) to Thornton Junction806139
Edinburgh to Newcraighall
Edinburgh (Princes Street) to Carstairs86583718
Edinburgh (Princes Street) to Oban and Perth via Falkirk and Stirling807787110
Edinburgh (Princes Street) and Glasgow (Buchanan Street) to Aberdeen via Stirling and Perth109
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Aberdeen800782131
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Corstorphine82979449
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Dalmeny via Kirkliston813808138
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Edinburgh (Waverley) and Leith (Central)82380452
Edinburgh (Waverley) and Glasgow (Queen Street) to Dunfermline via Forth Bridge826793137
Edinburgh (Waverley) and Glasgow (Queen Street) to Fort William and Mallaig80977598
Edinburgh (Waverley) and Glasgow (Queen Street) to Leuchars and St. Andrews143
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Glasgow (Queen Street) via Bathgate81679592
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Glasgow (Queen Street) via Falkirk80879088
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Glenrothes with Thornton and Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Granton and Leith (Citadel)814803
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Leith (Central)82353
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Perth via Dunfermline806786142
Edinburgh (Waverley) to South Queensferry via Kirkliston793
Edinburgh (Waverley) to Stirling and Thornton Junction via Dunfermline804792141
Elgin to AberdeenJuly 1922 only
Elgin to Hopeman891
Elgin to Lossiemouth867160
Ellon to Boddam887863153
Eskbank to Edinburgh (Waverley)55
Fraserburgh and Peterhead to AberdeenPeterhead to Aberdeen service withdrawn 3rd May, 1965
Fraserburgh to Aberdeen service withdrawn 4th October, 1965
Fraserburgh to St. Combs889866152
Forres to Keith89187116236
Galashiels to Edinburgh (Waverley) via Peebles81580746
Georgemas Junction to Thurso890871169
Gifford and Macmerry to Edinburgh (Waverley)82879445
Girvan to Ayr via Dunure84182128
Glasgow to Clydebank (East)Clydebank (East) closed 14th September, 1959
Glasgow (Queen Street) to Aberfoyle825805104
Glasgow (Queen Street) to Balloch and Helensburgh81079696
Glasgow (Queen Street) to Dunfermline via Forth Bridge793
Glasgow (Queen Street) to Kilsyth815792102
Glasgow (Queen Street) to Kirkintilloch105
Glasgow (Queen Street) to Milngavie82380397
Glasgow (Queen Street) to Perth via Alloa and Kinross805788106
Glasgow (St. Enoch) to Arran via Fairlie71
Glencorse to Edinburgh (Waverley)81280451
Gollanfield Junction to Fort George892869172
Greenock (Princes Pier) to Glasgow (St. Enoch)84081665
Gullane to Longniddry79477737
Haddington to Longniddry79479836
Inveramsay to Macduff886863157
Inveresk to Edinburgh (Waverley)81378854
Inverness to Aberdeen
Inverness to Wick894870166
Inverurie to Oldmeldrum888865161
Jedburgh to Kelso81879444
Johnstone to Glasgow (St. Enoch)841
Keith and Portessie890Passenger service withdrawn on 9th August, 1915.
Kelso to St. Boswells81879447
Kilmarnock to Largs83860
Kintore to Alford888864158
Kirriemuir to Forfar885839124
Ladybank to Perth819792147
Largs to Glasgow (St. Enoch)81456
Lauder to Fountainhall79780942
Leslie to Markinch817801135
Lockerbie to Dumfries88586012
Londonderry, Portrush and Belfast to Stranraer and Glasgow (St. Enoch)58
Longtown to Gretna Green817
Manuel to Coatbridge via Slamannan81981193
Montrose to Bervie829808149
Muir of Ord to Fortrose890867167
Newburgh to Dundee (Tay Bridge)817808148
Newcastle-upon-Tyne to Riccarton Junction81780939
Newcraighall to Edinburgh
North Berwick to Drem79577635
Orbliston Junction to Fochabers Town891871174
Penicuik to Edinburgh (Waverley)81280648
Perth to Dundee (West)885846119
Perth to Inverness892868164
Polmont to Grangemouth81977889
Queensferry Passage132
Reedsmouth Junction to Morpeth817787
Riddings Junction to Langholm79678640
Selkirk to Galashiels796789178LNER4141WTT
Spean Bridge and Fort Augustus809808100
St. Andrews to Dundee (Tay Bridge)827810145
Stirling to Balloch807807108
Stirling to Oban860836
Stranraer and Largs to Glasgow (St. Enoch)83282359
Tillynaught to Banff889864159
The Mound to Dornoch891867168
Thornton Junction to Methil797807140
Thornton Junction to St. Andrews via Anstruther828809144
Victoria Park (Whiteinch) to Milngavie82480291
Wick to Lybster890867171
Glasgow, Barrhead, Beith & Kilmarnock84282030
Glasgow & Kilmarnock to Beith31
Ayr, Mauchline & Muirkirk84282263
Auchinleck & Muirkirk25
Ayr & Mauchline29
Kilmarnock & Darvel84282132
Portpatrick & Wigtownshire Joint844872
Stranraer, Castle Kennedy & Dunragit844872
Arbroath, Elliot Junction & Carmyllie845808136
Larbert & Grangemouth846856115
Larbert & Kilsyth846847114
Coupar Angus & Blairgowrie846861122
Arbroath & Guthrie846849130
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street & Falkirk Grahamston to Stirling, Alloa & Dunblane230 (2014-12-15)
Bridge of Dun & Brechin860126
Brechin, Bridge of Dun, Dubton & Montrose845128
Beattock & Moffat86086113
Elvanfoot, Leadhills & Wanlockhead86085719
Airdrie & Newhouse86185075
Carstairs & Dolphinton86186221
Edinburgh, Wishaw, Motherwell, Hamilton & Coatbridge86
Glasgow, Holytown, Omoa, Midcalder & Edinburgh86283887
Glasgow, Whitecraigs, Neilston, Uplawmoor & Lugton61
Glasgow, Uplawmoor, Giffen, Kilbirnie, Kilwinning, Irvine & Ardrossan86383962
Glasgow, Upper Greenock & Wemyss Bay86484768
Holytown & Morningside86484677
Oban, Ballachulish (Glencoe) & Kinlochleven864836111
Killin Junction & Loch Tay864836112
Greenhill, Larbert & Denny865850
Greenhill & Bonnybridge865852116
Symington & Peebles86684614
Brechin & Edzell866860129
Glasgow, Paisley, Greenock & Gourock86684868
Steamer service to Clyde Coast69
Edinburgh & Balerno86785817
Glasgow, Kilbowie, Bowling, Dumbarton & Balloch86884074
Glasgow, East Kilbride & Hamilton86885682
Glasgow, Uddingston, Motherwell, Wishaw, Carstairs & Lanark87084276
Glasgow (Central), Coatbridge, Airdrie & Motherwell872850
Glasgow (Buchanan Street), Coatbridge & Hamilton87285280
Glasgow, Coatbridge & Glenboig850
Rutherglen, Glasgow (Central Low Level), Kelvin Bridge, Partick & Maryhill874854
Glasgow (Central), Burnside, Kirkhill & Glasgow (Central Low Level)87684373
Glasgow & Cathcart Circular Line877860
Glasgow & Hamilton878852
Giffen & Kilbirnie878853
Hamilton, Strathaven, Lesmahagow & Coalburn87985785
Kilwinning & Irvine879848
Hamilton & Strathaven88084283
Glasgow, Uddingston & Bothwell880860
Dundee, Newtyle, Blairgowrie & Alyth881861121
Alyth Junction & Alyth123
Forfar & Brechin881862127
Strathord & Bankfoot881847165
Larbert & Alloa881847113
Edinburgh, Barnton & Leith88285816
Edinburgh & Leith85816
Holytown, Motherwell & Hamilton88284081
Carstairs, Lanark, Douglas, Brocketsbrae & Muirkirk88385978
Glasgow & Renfrew88381866
Glasgow, Govan & Renfrew (Workers' Trains)819
Carstairs, Auchengray & Wilsontown88385922
Perth, Methven, Crieff & Balquhidder884862118
Glasgow, Edinburgh, Crieff, Comrie, St. Fillans, Lochearnhead & Balquhidder117
Methven Junction & Methven116A
Steamers to & from Millport70
Steamers to & from Ireland via Greenock71A
Ferry Service: Mallaig & Armadale (Isle of Skye)101


Up
TableStatus
Ballater to AberdeenService withdrawn 28th February, 1966
Braemar to AberdeenSuperseded by Ballater to Aberdeen
Culter to AberdeenService withdrawn 5th April, 1937
Dyce to AberdeenService withdrawn 5th April, 1937
Elgin to Aberdeen
Inverness to Aberdeen
Peterhead and Fraserburgh to AberdeenPeterhead to Aberdeen service withdrawn 3rd May, 1965
Fraserburgh to Aberdeenh service withdrawn 4th October, 1965